Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters
2019

ACRL Mid-Career Conference Scholarship

Anne E. Rauh (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

ACSA/AIAS New Faculty Teaching Award

Joseph Godlewski (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary award

ACS Travel Grant for Librarians

Emily Hart (Recipient), Mar 31 2019

Prize

Dean's Commendation

Anita Kuiken (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary award

George Foster Award for Practicing Medical Anthropology

Sandra D Lane (Recipient), Nov 22 2019

Prize: Honorary award

Meredith Teaching Recognition Award

Joseph Godlewski (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary award

Syracuse Area Music Awards - Best Recording Other Styles

Elisa Dekaney (Recipient) & Joshua Dekaney (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Decoding Democracy: A Social Media Accountability Project

Rebecca Kelly (Recipient), Dec 4 2018

Prize: Other distinction

DIFM Award for Excellence in Service

Sudha Raj (Recipient), Oct 21 2018

Prize: Other distinction

ENY/ACRL Professional Development Award

Anne E. Rauh (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

ASEE-ELD Travel Grant

Anne E. Rauh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Award for Best Paper of 2016

Joseph Godlewski (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

BESS: Black Europe Summer School

Aja Martinez (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

CLRC Professional Development Grant

Anne E. Rauh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Dean's Commendation

Anne E. Rauh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Distinguished Teacher Award

Rebecca Kelly (Recipient), Aug 19 2017

Prize: Honorary award

IEEE Senior Member

Carlos Enrique Caicedo Bastidas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

President of the Jury

Mitesh Dixit (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Symposium Award

Patrick Berry (Recipient), 2017

Prize

2016

Award for Best Paper by a Scholar

Joseph Godlewski (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Honorary award

Best Published Social Informatics Paper Award

Kevin G Crowston (Recipient), Steve Sawyer (Recipient) & Rolf T. Wigand (Recipient), Oct 15 2016

Prize

CCCC Research Initiative

Genevieve Garcia de Mueller (Recipient) & Iris Ruiz (Recipient), 2016

Prize

CEE Structures Group Travel Fellowship

Junho Chun (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Honorary award

Center of Excellence Faculty Fellowship

Bess Krietemeyer (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Honorary award

Symposium Award

Patrick Berry (Recipient), 2016

Prize