Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

NORTH CENTRAL REGIONAL EXPERIMENT STATION SECTION EXCELLENCE IN MULTI-STATE RESEARCH AWARD – 2020

Horacek, Tanya M (Recipient), Onikia Brown (Recipient), Carol Byrd Bredbenner (Recipient), Kendra K. Kattlemann (Recipient), Melissa Olfert (Recipient), Geoffrey Greene (Recipient), Lisa Franzen-Castle (Recipient), Karla P. Shelnutt (Recipient), Sarah E. Colby (Recipient), Tandalayo Kidd (Recipient), Jesse S. Morrell (Recipient), Terezie T. Mosby (Recipient) & Jade McNamara (Recipient), 2020

Prize

2019

ACRL Mid-Career Conference Scholarship

Anne E. Rauh (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

ACSA/AIAS New Faculty Teaching Award

Godlewski, Joseph (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary award

ACS Travel Grant for Librarians

Hart, Emily (Recipient), Mar 31 2019

Prize

ASIS&T Research in Information Science Award

Crowston, Kevin G (Recipient), Oct 22 2019

Prize: Honorary award

Dean's Commendation

Kuiken, Anita (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary award

George Foster Award for Practicing Medical Anthropology

Lane, Sandra D (Recipient), Nov 22 2019

Prize: Honorary award

Meredith Teaching Recognition Award

Godlewski, Joseph (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary award

Syracuse Area Music Awards - Best Recording Other Styles

Dekaney, Elisa (Recipient) & Joshua Dekaney (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Decoding Democracy: A Social Media Accountability Project

Kelly, Rebecca (Recipient), Dec 4 2018

Prize: Other distinction

DIFM Award for Excellence in Service

Raj, Sudha (Recipient), Oct 21 2018

Prize: Other distinction

ENY/ACRL Professional Development Award

Anne E. Rauh (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

ASEE-ELD Travel Grant

Anne E. Rauh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Award for Best Paper of 2016

Godlewski, Joseph (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

BESS: Black Europe Summer School

Martinez, Aja (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

CLRC Professional Development Grant

Anne E. Rauh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Dean's Commendation

Anne E. Rauh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Distinguished Teacher Award

Kelly, Rebecca (Recipient), Aug 19 2017

Prize: Honorary award

IEEE Senior Member

Caicedo Bastidas, Carlos Enrique (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

President of the Jury

Dixit, Mitesh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Symposium Award

Berry, Patrick (Recipient), 2017

Prize

2016

Award for Best Paper by a Scholar

Godlewski, Joseph (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Honorary award

Best Published Social Informatics Paper Award

Crowston, Kevin G (Recipient), Sawyer, Steven B (Recipient) & Rolf T. Wigand (Recipient), Oct 15 2016

Prize

CCCC Research Initiative

Garcia de Mueller, Genevieve (Recipient) & Iris Ruiz (Recipient), 2016

Prize

CEE Structures Group Travel Fellowship

Chun, Junho (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Honorary award

Center of Excellence Faculty Fellowship

Krietemeyer, Bess (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Honorary award