Find Prizes

2019

ACRL Mid-Career Conference Scholarship

Anne E. Rauh (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

ACSA/AIAS New Faculty Teaching Award

Joseph Godlewski (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary award

ACS Travel Grant for Librarians

Emily Hart (Recipient), Mar 31 2019

Prize

literacy
communication

George Foster Award for Practicing Medical Anthropology

Sandra D Lane (Recipient), Nov 22 2019

Prize: Honorary award

Meredith Teaching Recognition Award

Joseph Godlewski (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary award

Syracuse Area Music Awards - Best Recording Other Styles

Elisa Dekaney (Recipient) & Joshua Dekaney (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

music
honors and awards
grant
working group
resources
agriculture

Decoding Democracy: A Social Media Accountability Project

Rebecca Kelly (Recipient), Dec 4 2018

Prize: Other distinction

BBC
artificial intelligence
social media
democracy
responsibility

DIFM Award for Excellence in Service

Sudha Raj (Recipient), Oct 21 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Dietetics
Integrative Medicine
Nutritionists
Food

ENY/ACRL Professional Development Award

Anne E. Rauh (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

library
method
academy
management
community
leadership
2017

ASEE-ELD Travel Grant

Anne E. Rauh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Award for Best Paper of 2016

Joseph Godlewski (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

BESS: Black Europe Summer School

Aja Martinez (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

school

CLRC Professional Development Grant

Anne E. Rauh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Dean's Commendation

Anne E. Rauh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Distinguished Teacher Award

Rebecca Kelly (Recipient), Aug 19 2017

Prize: Honorary award

teacher
alumni
student
university teacher
Teaching

IEEE Senior Member

Carlos Enrique Caicedo Bastidas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

President of the Jury

Mitesh Dixit (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

information science

Symposium Award

Patrick Berry (Recipient), 2017

Prize

funding
2016
Innovation

Award for Best Paper by a Scholar

Joseph Godlewski (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Honorary award

Best Published Social Informatics Paper Award

Kevin G Crowston (Recipient), Steve Sawyer (Recipient) & Rolf T. Wigand (Recipient), Oct 15 2016

Prize

CCCC Research Initiative

Genevieve Garcia de Mueller (Recipient) & Iris Ruiz (Recipient), 2016

Prize

CEE Structures Group Travel Fellowship

Junho Chun (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Honorary award

Environmental engineering
Civil engineering

Center of Excellence Faculty Fellowship

Bess Krietemeyer (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Honorary award

federation
information processing
working group
university teacher
Teaching

Symposium Award

Patrick Berry (Recipient), 2016

Prize

clay
citizenship
education
Rhetoric
Composition Studies
2015

ASEE-ELD Travel Grant

Anne E. Rauh (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

CERRA Student Recognition Award

Junho Chun (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Honorary award

Civil engineering
Statistics
Students