Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected Filters

ASEE-ELD Travel Grant

Rauh, Anne (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

The Top 25 Exhibitions

Dixit, Mitesh (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Honorary award

Dean's Commendation

Rauh, Anne (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Most Downloaded Article

Rauh, Anne (Recipient), Janet Pease (Recipient) & Linda Galloway (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

National Collage Society 18th Annual Juried Exhibit

Brown, Lori (Recipient), Sep 2002

Prize: Honorary award

Meredith Teaching Recognition Award

Godlewski, Joseph (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary award

National Honor Society of Phi Kappa Phi

Godlewski, Joseph (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Honorary award

Golden Key Honor Society

Godlewski, Joseph (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Honorary award

Student Paper Competition

Chun, Junho (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Honorary award

Summer Humanities Fellowship

Berry, Patrick (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Other distinction

Poster Presentation Award

Chun, Junho (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary award

Inducted into Pi Sigma Alpha

Dixit, Mitesh (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Other distinction

CCCC Research Initiative

Garcia de Mueller, Genevieve (Recipient) & Iris Ruiz (Recipient), 2016

Prize

ENY/ACRL Professional Development Award

Rauh, Anne (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Isolate your Isotype

Kelly, Rebecca (Recipient), Jan 2009

Prize: Other distinction

File

BESS: Black Europe Summer School

Martinez, Aja (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

President of the Jury

Dixit, Mitesh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Graduate Assistantship

Grant, Lenny (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Honorary award

DIFM Award for Excellence in Service

Raj, Sudha (Recipient), Oct 21 2018

Prize: Other distinction

George Foster Award for Practicing Medical Anthropology

Lane, Sandra D (Recipient), Nov 22 2019

Prize: Honorary award

NORTH CENTRAL REGIONAL EXPERIMENT STATION SECTION EXCELLENCE IN MULTI-STATE RESEARCH AWARD – 2020

Horacek, Tanya M (Recipient), Onikia Brown (Recipient), Carol Byrd Bredbenner (Recipient), Kendra K. Kattlemann (Recipient), Melissa Olfert (Recipient), Geoffrey Greene (Recipient), Lisa Franzen-Castle (Recipient), Karla P. Shelnutt (Recipient), Sarah E. Colby (Recipient), Tandalayo Kidd (Recipient), Jesse S. Morrell (Recipient), Terezie T. Mosby (Recipient) & Jade McNamara (Recipient), 2020

Prize

Best Published Social Informatics Paper Award

Crowston, Kevin G (Recipient), Sawyer, Steven B (Recipient) & Rolf T. Wigand (Recipient), Oct 15 2016

Prize