Find Research Activities

Search in all content

Filters for Activities

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Invited lecture

Lori Brown (Invited speaker)

2020 → …

Activity: Talk typesInvited talk

Quantifying Implied MLB Player Value Using Betting Lines

Jeremy Losak (Speaker)

Feb 28 2020

Activity: Talk typesOral presentation

Symposium on 'Health, Respect and Equity

Lori Brown (Keynote speaker)

2020 → …

Activity: Talk typesInvited talk

Appointed Oculus Committee member

Lori Brown (Other)

2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Bryony Robert's Architecture and Feminism Seminar

Lori Brown (Invited speaker)

Apr 2 2019

Activity: Talk typesInvited talk

“Prison Circuits: To Discern, Learn, and Compose (or Connect)

Patrick Berry (Speaker)

May 2019

Activity: Talk typesOral presentation

Library Management Team

Anne Rauh (Participant)

2019 → …

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Prospective Author Session for the TAD Journal

Amber Bartosh (Speaker)

2019

Activity: Talk typesOral presentation

Impending Certainties / Hypothetical Futures of Architecture

Amber Bartosh (Speaker)

2019

Activity: Talk typesOral presentation

TOPO-Joint: Reliability-based topology optimization for 3d-printed building joints

Junho Chun (Speaker), , Daekwon Park (Speaker), & J. Lee (Speaker)

2019

Activity: Talk typesOral presentation

Social Work Research (Journal)

Yvonne N Smith (Reviewer)

2019 → …

Activity: Editorial work typesPublication peer-review

Plant Science and Intellectual Property Protections in Taiwan

Rick Welsh (Speaker)

Jun 2019

Activity: Talk typesOral presentation

Building Belonging: Equity, Diversity and Inclusion in the Workplace

Lori Brown (Invited speaker)

Nov 7 2019

Activity: Talk typesInvited talk

School of Social Work (Organizational unit)

Stefanie Pilkay (Member)

20192021

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

The Library’s Role in Research Information Management Systems

Mike Conlon (Invited speaker), , Jan Fransen (Invited speaker), , Anne E. Rauh (Invited speaker), & Devin Soper (Invited speaker)

Feb 28 2019

Activity: Talk typesOral presentation

CCCC Gloria Anzaldúa Rhetorician Award Selection Committee (External organization)

Aja Martinez (Chair)

2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

A Manual for Post-Contemporary Preservation

Mitesh Dixit (Speaker)

2019

Activity: Talk typesInvited talk

Residential Treatment for Children and Youth (Journal)

Yvonne N Smith (Reviewer)

2019 → …

Activity: Editorial work typesPublication peer-review

Alpha Rho Chi Panel

Joseph Godlewski (Speaker)

2019

Activity: Talk typesInvited talk

MLA RCWS History and Theory of Composition Executive Committee (External organization)

Aja Martinez (Member)

20192021

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Research Metrics Challenge Task Force (Event)

Brenna Helmstutler (Chair)

Jan 2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Cultivating Calm, Curiosity, and Care in the Classroom

Rachel A Razza (Speaker), & Amy Edelstein (Speaker)

Nov 3 2019

Activity: Talk typesOral presentation

Remaking Our Roles Virtually: Current and Emerging Practices in Distance Librarianship

Samantha Harlow (Speaker), , Erin Weiker-Richum (Speaker), & Breanne Kirsch (Speaker)

Apr 12 2019

Activity: Talk typesOral presentation

Elder Justice: Current Practices and Exploring the Utility of Restorative Justice

Maria T Brown (Speaker), & Mary Helen McNeal (Speaker)

Oct 30 2019

Activity: Talk typesOral presentation

Early Identification of Cognitive Impairment Among Vulnerable Older Adults Living at Home

Maria T Brown (Speaker), & Sharon A. Brangman (Speaker)

Nov 17 2019

Activity: Talk typesOral presentation

Chair

Anne E. Rauh (Participant)

May 22 2019May 20 2020

Activity: Other activity typesOther

A Community Platform for Visualizing Climate Change Adaptation

Bess Krietemeyer (Speaker)

Apr 18 2019

Activity: Talk typesOral presentation

Journal of Writing Assessment, Editorial Board (External organization)

Aja Martinez (Member)

2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

Director of Event Sponsorships and Advertising

Krista Kennedy (Participant)

2019 → …

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Radical Food Geographies Workshop

Laura-Anne Minkoff-Zern (Participant)

Apr 2 2019

Activity: Attendance typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

GSAPP- Colombia University

Mitesh Dixit (Visiting researcher)

2019

Activity: Visit other typesVisiting an external institution

The Radical Roots of Post-Traumatic Stress Disorder

Lenny Grant (Speaker)

Jul 2019

Activity: Talk typesOral presentation

Social Work (Journal)

Yvonne N Smith (Reviewer)

2019 → …

Activity: Editorial work typesEditorial activity

Urban Resilience to Extreme Events Sustainability Research Network (UREx SRN)

Bess Krietemeyer (Participant)

2019

Activity: Attendance typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

Syracuse University (External organization)

Lori Brown (Member)

Apr 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee